PDA

View Full Version : high definition ASAS don;t work



Di-lo
29-12-2003, 06:43 PM
I just insalled the high definition models and everything looks fine in Sven. But now whenever i see an asas my Half Life freeezes. Does anyone know how to fix this?

Raging_Wulf
29-12-2003, 07:10 PM
wtf is an ASAS?

Di-lo
29-12-2003, 09:29 PM
sorry, asas is assasin

Raging_Wulf
29-12-2003, 09:41 PM
It could be the HD model screwing it up. Check in your Svencoop folder after some .mdl files called massn's, and copy these to the model folder. Obviously, you'll lose the HD'ness in them, but at least you should be able to play!