PDA

View Full Version : Host Error?!?!?



cal003
25-02-2004, 11:22 AM
After like 6 hours of running my server i get this error (file attached pic) and i think it happen on sc_another... but thats one of my favorite maps...

Sniper
25-02-2004, 11:50 AM
There are no gargantuas on sc_another.
We don't support hacked maps. Moving to Tech Support.

Puchi
25-02-2004, 11:53 AM
same happens to me yesterday when i tried to change some monsters in stadium3 (monsterpacks).
the only thing i have done: forgot about some models.

cal003
29-02-2004, 07:34 PM
But its not hacked I dont even now how to hack a map...
and now i get the same error on stadium3...

_Zom_
01-03-2004, 05:14 AM
Are you using Steam (http://www.steampowered.com)?

cal003
01-03-2004, 12:46 PM
yes im using steam and i have amxmod installed also.
win xp

_Zom_
01-03-2004, 02:57 PM
Don't use amxmod, Its only good for other mods, tends to fuck up Sven Co-Op though...

cal003
01-03-2004, 11:30 PM
well i need some sort of admin module... what whould you suggest??