PDA

View Full Version : PODBOT problems



ERoswell
23-03-2004, 06:22 PM
I finally got sven working, and I went to play some counter-strike with podbot, and it is as if podbot was never installed. the game doesnt recoginize the commands addbot, waypoints anything. has anyone else had this problem? how do i fix it?

tsy_4
24-03-2004, 07:14 PM
podbot is a Cs program i think you would be better off asking at a CS based forum cos most of us are sven players and Not CS palyers.

Tempest
25-03-2004, 02:54 PM
You cannot addbots by writing in commands in your console, you must use the PodBotMenu