Thread: [AFB] HookMod

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Game tester  
    Programmer
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    201

    [AFB] HookMod

    This allows anyone with access flag y to use hook
    REQUIRES AFB 1.2.0 TO RUN -- GO GRAB IT FROM HERE

    INSTALLATION
    1. grab the file from here
    2. place the file in /scripts/plugins/AFBaseExpansions/
    3. Open and edit /scripts/plugins/AFBaseExpansions.as
    4. add this line next to the other includes: #include "AFBaseExpansions/hookmod"
    5. add this line next to the other calls: HookMod_Call();
    6. Give yourself the flag Y if you already dont have it
    7. as_reloadplugins
    8. change level or wait for map change
    9. run ".hook" to see usage
    10. enjoy!
    Last edited by Zode; 18-04-2017 at 04:19 PM.

  2. #2
    Game tester  
    Programmer
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    201

    Re: [AFB] HookMod

    Updated main post file for afbase 1.2.0

  3. #3
    Registered User Tonblader's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    123

    Re: [AFB] HookMod

    Quote Originally Posted by Zodemon View Post
    Updated main post file for afbase 1.2.0

    Amazing work, i need this.
    The plugin of amxx is bugged.
    Comunity Server Platinum Peruano
    (Can enter/login with facebook in the forum)


    More information: Click Here (spanish)




  4. #4
    Server Owner Enrory's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    127

    Re: [AFB] HookMod

    What is hook?

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    2

    Re: [AFB] HookMod

    Just wondering. I have the hook bound to Mouse 3. Is there a way to make it so that the hook deactivates when I let go of the button. I click and it stays until I press a different button to deactivate.

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    538

    Re: [AFB] HookMod

    Quote Originally Posted by Tonblader View Post

    Amazing work, i need this.
    The plugin of amxx is bugged.
    Are you using the right plugin? Because GHW_GHR works fine.

  7. #7
    Game tester  
    Programmer
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    201

    Re: [AFB] HookMod

    Yes, if you just run ".hook" it should print out alias commands for you, then you just bind the alias to mouse3 :>

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •